2017 Participants

Competition show A Corde de volant “Beauty” performed by Margarita Nikonova Russian state circus company Russia

“I’m a Diabolo Player” performed by Chih-Han Chao Republic of China on Taiwan

Trained dogs and parrots led by Natalia Bork Russian state circus company Russia

Vaulting with skipping rope led by Erdene Nergui Center of development of Mongolian circus Mongolia

Aerial silks “Tango” performed by Ambra and Yves Italy/Spain

Hand balance performed by Sascha Bachmann Germany

Gymnasts on the pole led by Nazar Yakubov Great Moscow State circus Россия

Training of the predators “Baronets” led by Natalia and Andrey Shirokalov’s Troupe of Giya Eradze · Russian state circus company Russia

Crossbow knife throwing “Double risk” performed by Marco and Priscilla Italy

Aerial ring “Secret of my soul” performed by Oleksii Grigorov and Marina Glavatskikh Ukraine/Russia

China National Acrobatic Troupe “Pagoda of Bowls” People's Republic of China

“Russian Cossacks” led by Violetta Alexandrova-Serzh Russian state circus company Russia

Clowns trio “Without socks” Russian state circus company Russia

Competition show B Group acrobats “African Spirit Boys” Tanzania

Balance on trapeze performed by Kil Hye Song DPRK

Trained pelicans “Garden of Eden” led by Vladimir Lekarev and Lubov Karsanova Troupe of Giya Eradze · Russian state circus company Russia

Original juggler “Devil sticks” performed by Rafael Kirashov People's Republic of Luhansk

Aerial straps “Duo requiem” Columbia

Russian bar “Cheerful singing from the bamboo grove” Fujian acrobatic troupe People's Republic of China

Gymnasts on horizontal bars led by Alexander Rudenskiy Russian state circus company Russia

Ropewalkers over the net led by Roman Chizhov Great Moscow State circus Russia

Gaucho performed by Saly Brothers Italy

Trained monkeys led by Andrey Teplygin Russia

Dance on a tight wire “Passion between Lines” Spain/Bulgary

High school of equitation led by Yuriy Volodchenkov Troupe of Giya Eradze · Russian state circus company Russia

Teeterboard acrobats led by Kim Kang Chol DPRK

Clown’s trio “Klavy” Russia



Great Moscow State Circus
Direction of the Festival

prospect Vernadskogo, 7
119296 Moscow
Russia


  +7 (495) 9-300-300
  

  location